ok guys heres my top 10 starting from the one iv watched most times and know ALL the lines too.
1. Moulin Rouge
2. Pirates of the carribbean Curse of the Black Pearl
3. Chicago
4. Forrest Gump
5. Rocky Horror Picture Show
6. Dirty Dancing
7. Grease 1 and Grease 2
8. Shrek trilogy
9. Nightmare before Christmas
10. Strictly Ballroom!
11. Edward Scissorhands (sorry i had to include this one!)
i have so many more including many of the old westerns like Outlaw of Josey Wales, Unforgiven, war films like, Saving Private Ryan, The Pianist, Braveheart and Glory and all the comedies like Epic Movie, Scary movie and american pie!
yes i know most of my fave films are musicals
i love musicals so much!
my life is like one giant musical lol
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks